Welcome to 14 Gifts On-Line



JOJOBA BASE/CARRIER OIL

Regular price £7.10

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

50ml bottle.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Colour and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden colour and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax.

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, the waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn.